2015 BROOME COUNTY SENIOR GAMES
Competitive Age-level Volleyball
JC Middle School - Johnson City, NY - November 14, 2015

Back

POOLS / TEAMS - as of: 11-13-15

POOL   A     55s
1.  SpikeForce - Jeff Stubblefield
2.  Western NY - Gary Capage
3.  OxyMorons - Tom Arcara
4.  NorthCoast - Ron Serieka
   

SCHEDULE -
 
Time   Court 1     Court 2     Work  
Refs Walt Brian  
Pool Play   3 g - 25, no cap  
  9:00 1 - 2 - 3/4
10:10 3 - 4 B1 - B2 1
11:20 1 - 4 2 - 3 ?
12:30 Lunch Break  
  1:00 1 - 3 2 - 4 ?
 
Playoffs   2/3 g - 25/15, n/c  
  2:10 #1 - #4 #2 - #3 ?
  3:20 W1 - W2 L1 - L2 ?
  4:30 Done/Awards  
POOL   B     60/65s
1.  Bingo 60 - Brooks Getty
2.  3rd Ward 60 - Ken Grabowski
3.  3rd Ward 65 - Tom Patterson
4.  All-In NY 65   - Larry Shutts
   

 
 
Time Court 3 Work
Refs Jeff/Paul  
Pool Play   3 g - 25, no cap  
  9:00 1 - 4 2/3
10:00 3 - 4 A2
11:00 2 - 3 1/4
12:00 Lunch Break  
12:30 1 - 3 2/4
  1:30 2 - 4 1/3
Playoffs   2/3g - 25/15, n/c  
  2:30 1 - 2 3/4
  3:30 3 - 4 L1-2
  4:30 Done/Awards  
POOL   C     70/75s
1.  3rd Ward 70 - Don Williams
2.  Grayhounds 7? - John Sents
3.  3rd Ward 75 - Don Voisinet
   
   

 
 
Time  Court 4   Work  
Refs Ken  
Pool Play   3 g - 25, no cap  
  9:001 - 3 2
10:001 - 2 3
11:002 - 3 1
12:00 Lunch Break  
Pool Play   2 g - 25, no cap  
12:301 - 3 2
  1:151 - 2 3
  2:002 - 3 1
Playoffs   1 g - 30, no cap
  3:00#2 - #3 #1
  3:30#1 - W2/3L2/3
  4:00 Done/Awards  

AFTERWARDS - Blind Tiger Pub


FORMAT -

  Rule Set: USAV (as much as practical - TBD by Tourn. Dir.)
Substitutions: Standard or Spot/Player-type continuous.
Warmups: 5 minutes shared (if time permits).
Net Height: 7' 9 5/8", except 70+: 7' 6"
  Officials: Up Refs (provided). Work teams provide Down Ref, Linesmen & Score flipper/recorder.
  Standings: Pool/Playoff position ties will be resolved by the following tie-breakers:
        1 - Head-to-Head Total Games Won
        2 - Head-to-Head Total Point Differential
        3 - Total Pool Play Point Differential, else a coin toss!
  Prizes: 1st & 2nd & 3rd - each Age Division

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR - John Sents 607-797-9370, 607-239-2610c

Top